Section 1926.407 is "part of Subpart K, which sets general electrical standards for employees involved in construction work. It is not specifically directed at tunnels. There are six hazardous (classified) locations, comprised of Classes I through III, each with Divisions 1 and 2." /McNally/, 16 BNA at 1881. The definitions of these locations are found in §1926.449. Section 1926.449(b)(2) defines a Class I, Division 2, location as a location: In which ignitible concentrations of gases or vapors are normally prevented by positive mechanical ventilation, and which might become hazardous through failure or abnormal operations of the ventilating equipment[.] At the time of the explosion, Subpart O of the Construction Standards governed underground construction operations. Section 1926.800(l)(1) provides: Electrical equipment shall conform to the requirements of Subpart K of this part.